Folder (Batch Scan) doesn't actually work

General questions or discussion about HandBrake, Video and/or audio transcoding, trends etc.
Post Reply
davebit
Posts: 12
Joined: Sun Apr 19, 2015 2:39 am

Folder (Batch Scan) doesn't actually work

Post by davebit » Sun Jun 24, 2018 1:13 am

I'm using version 1.01 Windows 7 Pro 64-bit, and selecting this option only encodes the first file in the folder.

mduell
Veteran User
Posts: 6079
Joined: Sat Apr 21, 2007 8:54 pm

Re: Folder (Batch Scan) doesn't actually work

Post by mduell » Sun Jun 24, 2018 1:25 am

Please be aware, this forum is not for support or help related to HandBrake. Please keep such discussions to the Community Support forum sections.

sheepchen
New User
Posts: 2
Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2018 9:32 am

Re: Folder (Batch Scan) doesn't actually work

Post by sheepchen » Sun Jun 24, 2018 9:35 am

You have to click on the arrow next to "add to queue" and than "add all". Then you can click "start queue"

Post Reply