With upcoming changes to data protection and privacy laws in Europe coming into effect soon, we thought this would be a good time to remind everyone that we do have a privacy policy.
This applies to all users and visitors world-wide.

We have made a few changes to the language to make it clearer in relation to this new regulation but fundamentally, the terms and your rights are unchanged.

If you have any questions about this, please feel free to ask in the General Forum

Folder (Batch Scan) doesn't actually work

General questions or discussion about HandBrake, Video and/or audio transcoding, trends etc.
Post Reply
davebit
Posts: 12
Joined: Sun Apr 19, 2015 2:39 am

Folder (Batch Scan) doesn't actually work

Post by davebit » Sun Jun 24, 2018 1:13 am

I'm using version 1.01 Windows 7 Pro 64-bit, and selecting this option only encodes the first file in the folder.

mduell
Veteran User
Posts: 5979
Joined: Sat Apr 21, 2007 8:54 pm

Re: Folder (Batch Scan) doesn't actually work

Post by mduell » Sun Jun 24, 2018 1:25 am

Please be aware, this forum is not for support or help related to HandBrake. Please keep such discussions to the Community Support forum sections.

sheepchen
New User
Posts: 2
Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2018 9:32 am

Re: Folder (Batch Scan) doesn't actually work

Post by sheepchen » Sun Jun 24, 2018 9:35 am

You have to click on the arrow next to "add to queue" and than "add all". Then you can click "start queue"

Post Reply