[Fixed] Spelling error when activating preview

Archive of historical bug reports.
Please use the GitHub link above to report issues.
Forum rules
*******************************
Please be aware we are now using GitHub for issue tracking and feature requests.
- This section of the forum is now closed to new topics.

*******************************
Post Reply
FlauntingPenguin
Posts: 2
Joined: Tue Sep 02, 2014 4:24 am

[Fixed] Spelling error when activating preview

Post by FlauntingPenguin » Tue Sep 02, 2014 4:28 am

There's a spelling bug when you go to test "Preview" and you haven't scanned a source. Here's an image link to it via Dropbox.

Image

Just thought I'd put that out there. I've marked the error with a big red arrow. :D

Smithcraft
Veteran User
Posts: 2691
Joined: Thu Jan 22, 2009 8:04 pm

Re: Spelling error when activating preview, and gives error

Post by Smithcraft » Tue Sep 02, 2014 9:36 am

Uh....
Not Found

The resource could not be found.
SC

FlauntingPenguin
Posts: 2
Joined: Tue Sep 02, 2014 4:24 am

Re: Spelling error when activating preview, and gives error

Post by FlauntingPenguin » Wed Sep 17, 2014 3:49 pm

Yeah, gotta love how Dropbox kills links.

I just uploaded it to my site, so it should work now

Image

User avatar
s55
HandBrake Team
Posts: 9545
Joined: Sun Dec 24, 2006 1:05 pm

Re: Spelling error when activating preview, and gives error

Post by s55 » Wed Sep 17, 2014 5:51 pm


Post Reply