Q: How to set the Audio Channel in Handbrake for Windows?

HandBrake for Windows support
Forum rules
An Activity Log is required for support requests. Please read How-to get an activity log? for details on how and why this should be provided.
Post Reply
foxi
Posts: 2
Joined: Sun Feb 25, 2007 11:09 pm

Q: How to set the Audio Channel in Handbrake for Windows?

Post by foxi »

When I Read the DVD, it says:

Audio Channels:

+80bd, English
+81bd, Dutch
+82bd, German

Now If I leave the setting blank it will take the default which is english. Id like to chose german though. Entering 82bd wont work though.

Can anyone help me? :)

Thanks a lot!

roflmaocopterzor
Posts: 9
Joined: Sat Feb 24, 2007 3:28 am

Post by roflmaocopterzor »

I'd assume you would just write 3 :).

foxi
Posts: 2
Joined: Sun Feb 25, 2007 11:09 pm

...

Post by foxi »

roflmaocopterzor wrote:I'd assume you would just write 3 :).
:o I will try that thanks!

Btw, 2nd pass with h.264/AAC doesn't seem to work, just a fyi!

Greets

Post Reply