Adding A Custom Preset To The Preset Dropdown List?

HandBrake for Windows support
Forum rules
An Activity Log is required for support requests. Please read How-to get an activity log? for details on how and why this should be provided.
Post Reply
wbyrum
Posts: 33
Joined: Mon Nov 12, 2007 2:01 am

Adding A Custom Preset To The Preset Dropdown List?

Post by wbyrum »

Is there procedure for a user to add a custom preset to the Preset Dropdown List in the Windows GUI?

Thanks!
Last edited by wbyrum on Thu Nov 29, 2007 9:00 pm, edited 1 time in total.
User avatar
s55
HandBrake Team
Posts: 9912
Joined: Sun Dec 24, 2006 1:05 pm

Post by s55 »

Nope.

It's planned for a future version. At the moment your stuck with open/save
wbyrum
Posts: 33
Joined: Mon Nov 12, 2007 2:01 am

Post by wbyrum »

Thanks for the quick response!
Post Reply