Handbrake not functioning

HandBrake for Windows support
Forum rules
An Activity Log is required for support requests. Please read How-to get an activity log? for details on how and why this should be provided.
Post Reply
FoxgloveStudios
Posts: 2
Joined: Tue Feb 23, 2021 2:25 pm

Handbrake not functioning

Post by FoxgloveStudios »

I've been using Handbrake from within Magix Vegas for some time now but I experienced a crash in Vegas. I reopened the program and finished the project. When I now try to render using Handbrake the program sits at "Scanning titles 0%".

I've left it for a long time but it goes no further.

Is there anyone else that has experienced this?

I'd appreciate any suggestions.

Thanks

Peter.
rollin_eng
Veteran User
Posts: 3810
Joined: Wed May 04, 2011 11:06 pm

Re: Handbrake not functioning

Post by rollin_eng »

Could you please post your HB logs, instructions can be found here:

https://handbrake.fr/docs/en/latest/hel ... y-log.html
FoxgloveStudios
Posts: 2
Joined: Tue Feb 23, 2021 2:25 pm

Re: Handbrake not functioning

Post by FoxgloveStudios »

rollin_eng wrote: Tue Feb 23, 2021 6:35 pm Could you please post your HB logs, instructions can be found here:

https://handbrake.fr/docs/en/latest/hel ... y-log.html
Thanks for the response. I'll post the log first thing in the morning.
Post Reply